Difference between revisions of "Current Leadership"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
President
Alex Field
Vice-President
Ava Thrasher
Treasurer
Christopher Bellflowers
Secretary
Malak Bayyari
Shop Manager
Vijay Srivastava
Promotions Chair
Cameron Loyd
IT Coordinator
Todd Hayes
Sponsorship Chair
Brian Epstein
Mechanical Training Lead
Sam Walters
Software Training Lead
Kyle Stachowicz
Electrical Training Lead
Asha Bhandarkar
Firmware Training Lead
Arvind Srinivasan
Electrical Core Chair
Arvind Srinivasan
Mechanical Core Chair
Sam Morstein
Software Core Chair
Oswin So
Outreach Chair
Michael Chen
Volunteer Coordinator
Malak Bayyari
Kickoff Coordinator
Evan Strat
SCCGB Delegate
Knute Broady
Web App Product Owner
Josh Oldenburg
Purchaser
Stefan Quaadgras
BattleBots
Project Manager: Cody Page
3lb Manager: Cade Tyler
Chonki Bot Lead: Brian Epstein
Hocki Bot Lead: Varun Madabushi
Maori Bot Lead: Dennis Crawford
Valkryi Bot Lead: Sam Li
Samurai Bot Lead: Dylan Adriano
RoboNav
Project Manager: Tan Gemicioglu
Mechanical Lead: Charles Li
Electrical Lead:
Software Lead: Matthew Hannay
RoboCup
Project Manager: Marine Maisonneuve
Chief Scientist: Christopher Lindbeck
Mechatronics Lead: Alyssa Gordon
Electrical Lead: Arthur Siqueira
Software Lead: Hussain Gynai
RoboRacing
Project Manager: Shishir Pandit-Rao
Mechanical Lead: Sam Morstein
Electrical Lead: Andrew Rocco
Software Lead: Daniel Martin
RoboWrestling
Project Manager: Caleb Chang
Mechanical Lead: Phillip Holloway
Electrical Lead: Juan Elizondo
Software Lead: Logan Schick
(Created page with "President * Alex Field Vice President * Ava Thrasher Treasurer * Christopher Bellflowers Secretary * Malak Bayyari Shop Manager * Vijay Srivastava PR Cha...") |
(→Appointed Positions) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | [[President]] | + | Below is a list of who are current leadership is during the 2020-2021 academic year. |
− | + | ||
− | [[Vice President]] | + | __TOC__ |
− | + | ||
− | [[Treasurer]] | + | ==Core Officers== |
− | + | <dt>[[President]] </dt> | |
− | [[Secretary]] | + | <dd>Alex Field</dd> |
− | + | <dt>[[Vice-President]] </dt> | |
− | [[Shop Manager]] | + | <dd>Ava Thrasher</dd> |
− | + | <dt>[[Treasurer]] </dt> | |
− | [[ | + | <dd>Christopher Bellflowers</dd> |
− | + | <dt>[[Secretary]] </dt> | |
+ | <dd>Malak Bayyari</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[[Shop Manager]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Vijay Srivastava</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[[Promotions Chair]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Cameron Loyd</dd> | ||
+ | </dl> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Appointed Positions== | ||
+ | <dt>[[IT Coordinator]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Todd Hayes</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[[Sponsorship Chair]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Brian Epstein</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[https://wiki.robojackets.org/Electrical/Mechanical/Software/Firmware_Training_Lead Mechanical Training Lead] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Sam Walters</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[https://wiki.robojackets.org/Electrical/Mechanical/Software/Firmware_Training_Lead Software Training Lead] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Kyle Stachowicz</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[https://wiki.robojackets.org/Electrical/Mechanical/Software/Firmware_Training_Lead Electrical Training Lead] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Asha Bhandarkar</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[https://wiki.robojackets.org/Electrical/Mechanical/Software/Firmware_Training_Lead Firmware Training Lead] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Arvind Srinivasan</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[https://wiki.robojackets.org/Electrical/Mechanical/Software_Discipline_Core_Chair Electrical Core Chair] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Arvind Srinivasan</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[https://wiki.robojackets.org/Electrical/Mechanical/Software_Discipline_Core_Chair Mechanical Core Chair] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Sam Morstein</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[https://wiki.robojackets.org/Electrical/Mechanical/Software_Discipline_Core_Chair Software Core Chair] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Oswin So</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[[Outreach Chair]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Michael Chen</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[[Volunteer Coordinator]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Malak Bayyari</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[[Kickoff Coordinator]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Evan Strat</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[[SCCGB Delegate]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Knute Broady</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[[Web App Product Owner]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Josh Oldenburg</dd> | ||
+ | <dt>[[Purchaser]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Stefan Quaadgras</dd> | ||
+ | </dl> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Team Leadership== | ||
+ | |||
+ | <dt>[[BattleBots]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Project Manager: Cody Page</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>3lb Manager: Cade Tyler</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Chonki Bot Lead: Brian Epstein</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Hocki Bot Lead: Varun Madabushi</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Maori Bot Lead: Dennis Crawford</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Valkryi Bot Lead: Sam Li</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Samurai Bot Lead: Dylan Adriano</dd> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <dt>[[RoboNav]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Project Manager: Tan Gemicioglu</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Mechanical Lead: Charles Li</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Electrical Lead: </dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Software Lead: Matthew Hannay</dd> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <dt>[[RoboCup]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Project Manager: Marine Maisonneuve</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Chief Scientist: Christopher Lindbeck</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Mechatronics Lead: Alyssa Gordon</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Electrical Lead: Arthur Siqueira</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Software Lead: Hussain Gynai</dd> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <dt>[[RoboRacing]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Project Manager: Shishir Pandit-Rao</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Mechanical Lead: Sam Morstein</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Electrical Lead: Andrew Rocco</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Software Lead: Daniel Martin</dd> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <dt>[[RoboWrestling]] </dt> | ||
+ | <dd>Project Manager: Caleb Chang</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Mechanical Lead: Phillip Holloway</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Electrical Lead: Juan Elizondo</dd> | ||
+ | <dd>Software Lead: Logan Schick</dd> | ||
+ | </dl> | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category: Leadership Positions]] |
Revision as of 15:11, 25 September 2020
Below is a list of who are current leadership is during the 2020-2021 academic year.